Privacy Policy

We, Reformist India IT Solutions Private Ltd. we value your trust & respect your privacy. When you use our services, you’re trusting us with your information. We understand this is a big responsibility and work hard to protect your information and put you in control. This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand what information we collect, why we collect it your information.

This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By downloading our any application/ website/WAP site you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access our application and website. Information we collect as you use our services If you use our Application services to make and receive calls or send and receive messages, we may collect telephony log information like your phone number, calling-party number, receiving-party number, forwarding numbers, time and date of calls and messages, duration of calls, routing information, and types of calls.

Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to applications, desktop website & mobile WAP site.

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by us will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy. Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about Our Apps & its users, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

• SMS PERMISSSION:-We verify mobile number by sending OTP during login for authentication.(READ_SMS,RECEIVE _SMS,SEND_SMS,WRITE_SMS)

• • CALL PERMISSION:-User can call from app.(READ_CALL_LOG,WRITE_CALL_LOG,READ_PHONE,WRITE_PHONE)

personal information

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, information about your mobile phone,and any details that may have been voluntarily provide by the user in connection with availing any of the services on Our Applications.

When you browse through REFORMIST, we may collect information regarding the mobile/ tab device details, domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data.

Mr. Aniket Pangavhane (Grievance Officer)
http://reformistindia.com
Reformist India IT solutions, 1st floor, Shivratna complex, opposite D.A.V. public School Ambedkar Chowk, Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra 411007
Email: aniket.pangavhane@reformistindia.com
Ph: 7387489494